2017 MDX

Starting at $67 935 msrp
7 image(s) () Images presented for illustrative purposes only.
New Acura
SH-AWD 4dr Elite Pkg
Power   3.5 L/212
Motor   Premium Unleaded V-6
Transmission   Automatic w/OD
Fuel (L/100KM)   City : 12.2 / Highway : 9.1
Atlantic Acura 30 Bedford Highway Halifax, B3M 2J2
1 800 458-1555
() The advertised price includes: transportation costs and preparation. The price does not include: taxes and fees.
SH-AWD 4dr Elite Pkg, 4WD Sport Utility Vehicles
The restyled MDX makes no concessions and takes no shortcuts. Commanding front styling announces the new face of Acura - the bold Diamond Pentagon grille. With the strong lines of a sculpted hood, front fascia and front fenders coupled with restyled Jewel Eye headlights and available LED fog lights, the MDX embodies Precision Crafted Performance.
Price 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
MSRP (Starting at)65 790 $54 090 $57 590 $60 590 $66 190 $66 190 $53 690 $57 190 $60 190 $65 790 $69 990 $
Emissions 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
G/km Of CO2 Emissions251 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)251 (Est)251 (Est)254 (Est)254 (Est)254 (Est)251 (Est)N/A
Kg/yr of CO2 Emissions @ 20K km/yearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Transmission 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
DrivetrainAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel Drive
Trans Order Code
Trans Type99999999997
Trans Description Cont.Automatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAuto-Shift Manual w/OD
Trans Description Cont. Again
First Gear Ratio (:1)4.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.40
Second Gear Ratio (:1)2.842.842.842.842.842.842.842.842.842.842.75
Third Gear Ratio (:1)1.911.911.911.911.911.911.911.911.911.912.03
Fourth Gear Ratio (:1)1.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.55
Fifth Gear Ratio (:1)1.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.14
Sixth Gear Ratio (:1)0.810.810.810.810.810.810.810.810.810.810.84
Reverse Ratio (:1)3.833.833.833.833.833.833.833.833.833.833.66
Clutch SizeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Final Drive Axle Ratio (:1)4.334.334.334.334.334.334.334.334.334.333.83
Transfer Case Gear Ratio (:1), HighN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Transfer Case Gear Ratio (:1), LowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Seventh Gear Ratio (:1)0.700.700.700.700.700.700.700.700.700.700.62
Eighth Gear Ratio (:1)0.580.580.580.580.580.580.580.580.580.58 
Ninth Gear Ratio (:1) N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A     
Vehicle 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
EPA ClassificationSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WD
Interior Dimensions 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Passenger Capacity77777677767
Passenger Volume132.3132.7132.7132.7132.7132.7132.3132.3132.3132.3131.4
Front Head Room38.138.138.138.138.138.138.138.138.138.138.1
Front Leg Room41.541.441.441.441.441.441.541.541.541.541.5
Front Shoulder Room61.161.161.161.161.161.161.161.161.161.161.1
Front Hip Room5957.557.557.557.557.55959595959
Second Head Room38.338.338.338.338.338.338.338.338.338.338.3
Second Leg Room36.536.636.636.636.636.636.536.536.536.535.6
Second Shoulder Room59.159.159.159.159.159.159.159.159.159.159.1
Second Hip Room57.857.857.857.857.857.857.857.857.857.857.8
Third Head Room35.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.6
Third Leg Room27.428.128.128.128.128.127.427.427.427.427.4
Third Shoulder Room54.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.7
Third Hip Room40.640.640.640.640.640.640.640.640.640.640.6
Weight Information 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Base Curb Weight43084222424242594299427742044217422243084572
Curb Weight - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Curb Weight - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Curb WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Option Weight0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mileage 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
EnerGuide Estimate - City12.2 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.2 (Est)12.2 (Est)12.7 (Est)12.7 (Est)12.7 (Est)12.2 (Est)N/A
EnerGuide Estimate - Hwy9.1 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9.1 (Est)9.1 (Est)9.1 (Est)9.1 (Est)N/A
Cruising Range - City1422.101376.951376.951376.951422.101422.101366.111366.111366.111422.10N/A
Cruising Range - Hwy1906.551927.731927.731927.731927.731927.731906.551906.551906.551906.55N/A
EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - CombinedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - HwyN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - CityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trailering 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Dead Weight Hitch - Max Trailer Wt.3501350135013501350135013501350135013501N/A
Dead Weight Hitch - Max Tongue Wt.350350350350350350350350350350N/A
Wt Distributing Hitch - Max Trailer Wt.3501350135013501350135013501350135013501N/A
Wt Distributing Hitch - Max Tongue Wt.525350350350350350525525525525N/A
Maximum Trailering Capacity3501350135013501350135013501350135013501N/A
Engine 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Engine Order Code
Engine TypePremium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Gas/Electric V-6
Displacement3.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.0 L/183
Fuel SystemGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionSequential MPI
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200321 @ 6300
SAE Net Torque @ RPM267 @ 4500267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4500267 @ 4500267 @ 4500267 @ 4500341
Electrical 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Cold Cranking Amps @ 0° F (Primary)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Maximum Alternator Capacity (amps)150150150150150150150150150150150
Cooling System 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Total Cooling System CapacityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Suspension 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Suspension Type - FrontStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrut
Suspension Type - RearMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-Link
Suspension Type - Front (Cont.)StrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrut
Suspension Type - Rear (Cont.)Multi-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-Link
Shock Absorber Diameter - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Shock Absorber Diameter - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stabilizer Bar Diameter - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stabilizer Bar Diameter - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Tires 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Front Tire Order Code
Rear Tire Order Code
Spare Tire Order Code
Front Tire SizeP245/50HR20P245/60HR18P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/60HR18P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20
Rear Tire SizeP245/50HR20P245/60HR18P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/60HR18P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20
Spare Tire SizeCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompact
Wheels 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Front Wheel Size20 X 818 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 818 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 8
Rear Wheel Size20 X 818 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 818 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 8
Spare Wheel SizeCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompact
Front Wheel MaterialAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminum
Rear Wheel MaterialAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminum
Spare Wheel MaterialSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteel
Steering 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Steering TypeRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-Pinion
Steering Ratio (:1), OverallN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lock to Lock Turns (Steering)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning Diameter - Curb to Curb37.737.737.737.737.737.737.737.737.737.738.4
Turning Diameter - Wall to WallN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Brakes 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Brake TypeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Brake ABS System (Second Line)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Disc - Front (Yes or )YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Disc - Rear (Yes or )YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Brake Rotor Diam x Thickness12.612.612.612.612.612.612.612.612.612.612.6
Rear Brake Rotor Diam x Thickness1313131313131313131313
Drum - Rear (Yes or )
Rear Drum Diam x Width
Fuel Tank 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx73.873.873.873.873.873.873.873.873.873.873.4
Aux Fuel Tank Capacity, ApproxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Exterior Dimensions 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Wheelbase111111111111111111111111111111111
Length, Overall193.6196.2196.2196.2196.2196.2193.6193.6193.6193.6193.6
Width, Max w/o mirrors77.277.877.877.877.877.877.277.277.277.277.2
Height, Overall67.667.467.467.467.467.467.667.667.667.667.6
Track Width, Front66.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.3
Track Width, Rear66.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.3
Min Ground Clearance5.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.6
Rear Door Opening HeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear Door Opening WidthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Liftover HeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Dimensions 
(1) MDX Elite Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(2) MDX SH-AWD(3) MDX Navi SH-AWD(4) MDX Tech SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite SH-AWD(6) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(7) MDX SH-AWD 4dr(8) MDX Nav Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(9) MDX Tech Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger Pkg SH-AWD 4dr(11) MDX Sport Hybrid SH-AWD 4dr
Cargo Area Length @ Floor to Seat 1N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Length @ Floor to Seat 2N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Length @ Floor to Seat 3N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Width @ BeltlineN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Box Width @ WheelhousingsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Box (Area) HeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Volume to Seat 190.990.990.990.990.990.990.990.990.990.990.9
Cargo Volume to Seat 245.143.443.443.443.443.445.145.145.145.145.1
Cargo Volume to Seat 315.815.815.815.815.815.815.815.815.815.815.8
  • Mechanical
    • Engine: 3.5L SOHC V6 24V VTEC
    • Transmission: 9-Speed Automatic -inc: sequential SportShift paddle-shifters, Integrated Dynamics System (IDS), grade logic control, shift hold control and hill start assist
    • 4.33 Axle Ratio
    • STDGV: 2,575 kgs
    • Engine Auto Stop-Start Feature
    • Transmission w/Oil Cooler
    • Automatic Full-Time All-Wheel Drive
    • 76-Amp/Hr Maintenance-Free Battery w/Run Down Protection
    • 150 Amp Alternator
    • Towing w/Trailer Sway Control
    • Gas-Pressurized Shock Absorbers
    • Front And Rear Anti-Roll Bars
    • Adaptive Suspension
    • Electric Power-Assist Steering
    • 73.8 L Fuel Tank
    • Quasi-Dual Stainless Steel Exhaust w/Chrome Tailpipe Finisher
    • Permanent Locking Hubs
    • Strut Front Suspension w/Coil Springs
    • Multi-Link Rear Suspension w/Coil Springs
    • 4-Wheel Disc Brakes w/4-Wheel ABS, Front Vented Discs, Brake Assist and Electric Parking Brake
  • Exterior
    • Wheels: 20" Alloy Elite Style
    • Tires: P245/50R20 AS
    • Steel Spare Wheel
    • Compact Spare Tire Stored Underbody w/Crankdown
    • Clearcoat Paint
    • Express Open/Close Sliding And Tilting Glass 1st Row Sunroof w/Sunshade
    • Body-Coloured Front Bumper w/Chrome Bumper Insert
    • Body-Coloured Rear Bumper w/Chrome Bumper Insert
    • Chrome Bodyside Insert
    • Chrome Side Windows Trim and Black Front Windshield Trim
    • Chrome Door Handles
    • Body-Coloured Power w/Tilt Down Heated Auto Dimming Side Mirrors w/Convex Spotter, Power Folding and Turn Signal Indicator
    • Fixed Rear Window w/Fixed Interval Wiper, Heated Wiper Park and Defroster
    • Deep Tinted Glass
    • Speed Sensitive Rain Detecting Variable Intermittent Wipers
    • Galvanized Steel/Aluminum Panels
    • Splash Guards
    • Lip Spoiler
    • Black Grille w/Chrome Surround
    • Front License Plate Bracket
    • Power Liftgate Rear Cargo Access
    • Tailgate/Rear Door Lock Included w/Power Door Locks
    • Roof Rack Rails Only
    • Perimeter/Approach Lights
    • LED Brakelights
    • Programmable Projector Beam Led Low/High Beam Daytime Running Auto-Leveling Auto High-Beam Headlamps w/Washer and Delay-Off
    • Front Fog Lamps
    • Laminated Glass
  • Entertainment
    • Radio: Acura/ELS Surround Premium Sound System -inc: 546-watt, AM/FM/XM/MP3/WMA, DTS, Dolby Pro Logic II, 12 speakers including subwoofer, Hard Disc Drive (HDD) storage, MP3/auxiliary input jack, Acura DVD Ultrawide rear entertainment system w/16.2-inch display and HDMI connector, 4 USB device connectors, Bluetooth audio and E-mail/SMS text capability
    • Radio w/Clock, Speed Compensated Volume Control, Steering Wheel Controls and Multi-Source Rear Controls
    • Audio Theft Deterrent
    • Window Grid Antenna
    • 2 Wireless Headphones
    • 2 LCD Monitors In The Front
    • Acuralink Real-Time Traffic Real-Time Traffic Display
    • A/V Remote
  • Interior
    • Heated & Ventilated Front Seats -inc: 10-way power adjustment driver's seat w/2-position memory and 10-way power adjustment passenger's seat including 2-way power lumbar support
    • 60-40 Folding Split-Bench Front Facing Heated Manual Reclining Fold Forward Seatback Rear Seat w/Manual Fore/Aft
    • Power Tilt/Telescoping Steering Column
    • Gauges -inc: Speedometer, Odometer, Engine Coolant Temp, Tachometer, Trip Odometer and Trip Computer
    • Power Rear Windows, Fixed 3rd Row Windows and w/Manual Sun Blinds
    • 7 Person Seating Capacity
    • Fixed 50-50 Split-Bench Leatherette 3rd Row Seat Front, Manual Fold Into Floor, 2 Manual and Adjustable Head Restraints
    • Heated Leather/Metal-Look Steering Wheel w/Auto Tilt-Away
    • Front Cupholder
    • Rear Cupholder
    • Compass
    • Proximity Key For Doors And Push Button Start
    • Valet Function
    • Remote Keyless Entry w/Integrated Key Transmitter, 4 Door Curb/Courtesy, Illuminated Entry, Illuminated Ignition Switch and Panic Button
    • Remote Releases -Inc: Power Cargo Access and Power Fuel
    • HomeLink Garage Door Transmitter
    • Cruise Control w/Steering Wheel Controls
    • Distance Pacing
    • Rear HVAC w/Separate Controls
    • HVAC -inc: Underseat Ducts and Console Ducts
    • Voice Activated Dual Zone Front Automatic Air Conditioning
    • Illuminated Locking Glove Box
    • Driver Foot Rest
    • Full Cloth Headliner
    • Leather Door Trim Insert
    • Interior Trim -inc: Genuine Wood/Metal-Look Instrument Panel Insert, Genuine Wood/Metal-Look Door Panel Insert, Genuine Wood/Metal-Look Console Insert, Aluminum And Metal-Look Interior Accents
    • Perforated Premium Milano Leather Trimmed Seats -inc: seat accent piping
    • Day-Night Auto-Dimming Rearview Mirror
    • Driver And Passenger Visor Vanity Mirrors w/Driver And Passenger Illumination
    • Full Floor Console w/Covered Storage, Mini Overhead Console w/Storage, 2 12V DC Power Outlets and 1 AC Power Outlet
    • Front And Rear Map Lights
    • Fade-To-Off Interior Lighting
    • Full Carpet Floor Covering -inc: Carpet Front And Rear Floor Mats
    • Carpet Floor Trim
    • Trunk/Hatch Auto-Latch
    • Cargo Area Concealed Storage
    • Cargo Space Lights
    • Door Mirrors and Steering Wheel
    • FOB Controls -inc: Trunk/Hatch/Tailgate, Windows, Sunroof/Convertible Roof and Remote Engine Start
    • Integrated Navigation System w/Voice Activation
    • Instrument Panel Bin, Interior Concealed Storage, Driver / Passenger And Rear Door Bins
    • Power 1st Row Windows w/Front And Rear 1-Touch Up/Down
    • Delayed Accessory Power
    • Power Door Locks w/Autolock Feature
    • Systems Monitor
    • Redundant Digital Speedometer
    • Trip Computer
    • Outside Temp Gauge
    • Analog Display
    • Seats w/Leatherette Back Material
    • Manual Anti-Whiplash Adjustable Front Head Restraints and Manual Adjustable Rear Head Restraints
    • Front Centre Armrest and Rear Centre Armrest
    • 2 Seatback Storage Pockets
    • Perimeter Alarm
    • Engine Immobilizer
    • Air Filtration
    • 2 12V DC Power Outlets
    • 2 12V DC Power Outlets and 1 AC Power Outlet
  • Safety
    • Vehicle Stability Assist Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
    • ABS And Driveline Traction Control
    • Side Impact Beams
    • Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Seat-Mounted Side Airbags
    • Lane Keeping Assist
    • Blind Spot Sensor
    • Forward Collision and Rear Collision
    • Front And Rear Parking Sensors
    • Tire Specific Low Tire Pressure Warning
    • Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Front Airbags
    • Curtain 1st, 2nd And 3rd Row Airbags
    • Airbag Occupancy Sensor
    • Driver Knee Airbag
    • Rear Child Safety Locks
    • Outboard Front Lap And Shoulder Safety Belts -inc: Rear Centre 3 Point, Height Adjusters and Pretensioners
    • Back-Up Camera
    • Front Camera
    • Left Side Camera
    • Right Side Camera
Exterior colorInterior color
Lunar Silver Metallic (NH830M)Ebony
Modern Steel Metallic (NH797M)Greystone, Ebony
White Diamond Pearl (NH603P)Saddle Brown, Ebony, Parchment
Obsidian Blue Pearl (B588P)Ebony
Crystal Black Pearl (NH731P)Saddle Brown, Ebony
Black Copper (Y601P)Ebony
Dark Cherry Pearl (R529P)Ebony
* While every reasonable effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this data, we are not responsible for any errors or omissions contained in these pages. Please verify any information in question with a representative of Atlantic Acura.
Payment Calculator

() The interest rate may vary upon bank approval and the chosen term. See details in store. Taxes not included.
Payments :
Price quote